Privacy Policy

ANDIFLI CAR RENTAL CONFIDENTIALITY AGREEMENT

Privacy Policy identifies the rules of how “Kocaer Tur. İnş. ve Teks. Ürn. Paz. Ltd. Şti. – Andifli Car Rental” company uses and protects the personal information acquired when the customers use the company web-page.

Kocaer Tur. İnş. ve Teks. Ürn. Paz. Ltd. Şti. – Andifli Car Rental” promises to keep your personal information confidential. Personal information are the data transmitted by you or by third parties/sites when using our web-page. When you demand info about the services in the web-page, we ask for some personal information to know you better, and this information can be used within the scope of confidentiality policy by us.

Kocaer Tur. İnş. ve Teks. Ürn. Paz. Ltd. Şti. – Andifli Car Rental” can renew the confidentiality policy in time when necessary. Please visit our web-page to review if the possible changes are appropriate for you.

WHICH INFO DO WE COLLECT?

andifli.com collects the personal info you provide voluntarily. These data are collected when you demand the following services:

  • When you want to register to com membership,
  • When you make reservation over internet,
  • When you want to receive e-mails periodically,
  • When you participate in any online survey or promotion,
  • When you reach us by using the communication form.

Andifli Member Info
When you sign-up to andifli.com membership, the information of your name, gender, birthdate, birth place, contact (phone numbers, e-mails and address), passport/identity and driving licence info can be requested. This information provides your membership to be confirmed, to get a customer user name and make reservations with special prices over customer panel.

Moreover, information about vehicle rental preferences of the user, rent offices, preferred vehicle etc. can also be registered. These data are kept in andifli.com server.

Reservation Info over Internet
andifli.com collects name and contact info during reservation. Besides, andifli.com may demand your credit card info (credit card owner, card number, card type, expire date, card security number) for the reservation guarantee and prepayment. This info is demanded over 128 bit secure pages and your payments are processed through the serving bank. Information of your card cannot be seen or stored by us.

Survey or Contact Info
andifli.com can collect your full name, user name, e-mail and other contact info when you fill in an online survey or information form.

Other Information That Can be Collected
Every time you visit andifli.com website, the website server can place a cookie (a text file) for IP address and location in the hard disk of your computer. This is a valid info for your next visit. This text file is not a script file or virus. It a description special for you and can only be read by the web server which identified this code. The purpose of the cookie is to report your visit to that web server.

HOW DO WE USE THE COOKIES?

With your confirmation, the cookies are placed into your hard disk and analyse the web-traffic in our web-site. The cookies provide the web applications to respond to you.

Traffic cookies determine which pages you visit. This information and following the traffic in our website help us to develop our website. This info is only used for statistical analysis, and then it is deleted from the system.

You can accept or refuse the usage of the cookies. Many browsers accept the cookies automatically, but you can accept or refuse the cookies by making changes in the browser settings. When you refuse them, it is possible that you may not utilize our website properly.

COMPUTER DATA

Every time you visit andifli.com, some technical data may be collected. These data are collected from your browser, and include data such as your IP address, operating system, browser, screen resolution and the website you are directed to our web-page.

WHAT DO WE DO WITH THE DATA WE COLLECT?

We use the data to understand your needs better and provide you a better service.

Besides, we use them to;

  • keep your customer registration within our company,
  • create andifli.com membership registration,
  • quote a price, make reservation, display-change-cancel reservation,
  • send e-mails to inform you about the promotions,
  • answer your questions and suggestions,
  • increase the quality of our website service.

SECURITY

We try to provide the data safety collected with high-technology to make our members and visitors feel safe when making car rental/transfer reservations over andifli.com website.

When you send your personal details to andifli.com over internet, your information is transmitted with “Secure Socket Layer (SSL)” technology in codes.

Every credit card operation is processed with “Secure Server Technology”. This operation provides many safety functions:

Authentication: It provides your browser the info that your data is transmitted to a proper and safe server.

Encryption: It sends the transmitted info by encoding them and prevents them to be read by others outside of safe server.

Data Integrity: It controls the sent info not to be changed.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

There may be links in our website directed to other websites which can draw your attention. But, when you visit these websites and leave andifli.com, the content and safety of the other linked pages are out of our control. The protection and safety of the linked pages are out of the responsibility of our confidentiality policy. Please review the safety and confidentiality policies in the linked pages you visit.

THE CONTROL OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

You can limit the collection of your personal data. If you confirm the collection of your personal data before, but change your mind later, you can write us via our e-mail address: [email protected]

Without your permission or wish, we do not distribute, sell or hire your personal data. But, when services that arouse your interest is provided by third parties, we can only use your personal data to transmit this kind of information to you.

These data are legal and collected in terms of Data Protection Act 1998. When you ask for any info or buy a service/product from andifli.com, we can collect your personal data directly. We can work on keeping your data correct and up-to-date, and ask you to inform us about the changes of your personal data.

If you think that any data about you is not true or missing, please inform us via our e-mail address above. Your data will be updates as soon as possible.